Monday, January 1, 2018

KVS Recruitment 2017-18 for 1017 Non Teaching Staff Librarians LDC UDC Steno- Apply Online

KVS Recruitment 2017-18 for LDC/UDC/Librarian, Apply Online for 1017 Vacancies : KVS Recruitment 2017-18  for 1017 Non Teaching Staff Librarians LDC UDC Steno- Apply Online
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sanghathan (KVS Recruitment), an Autonomous Organisation under Ministry of HRD has announced the recruitment for total 1017 vacancies of non-teaching posts of Administrative Officer, Lower Division Clerk (LDC), Upper Divison Clerk, Librarian, Finance Officer, Assistant Engineer, Stenographer, Hindi Translator, in Kendriya Vidyalaya Sanghathan (KVS). The online registration for KVS Recruitment 2018 will from 21.12.2017 and ends on 11.01.2018. The link to apply online for KVS recruitment 2018 (non-teaching posts) will activate on 21.12.2017.



KVS Recruitment 2017-18  for 1017 Non Teaching Staff Librarians LDC UDC Steno- Apply Online:


Kendriya Vidyalaya Sanghathan (KVS Recruitment), an Autonomous Organisation under Ministry of HRD has announced the recruitment for total 1017 vacancies of non-teaching posts of Administrative Officer, Lower Division Clerk (LDC), Upper Divison Clerk, Librarian, Finance Officer, Assistant Engineer, Stenographer, Hindi Translator, in Kendriya Vidyalaya Sanghathan (KVS).  The link to apply online for KVS recruitment 2018 (non-teaching posts) will activate on 21.12.2017. Kendriya Vidyalaya Sanghtan KVS Recruitment, an autonomous organisation under the Ministry of HRD has announced recruitment of 1017 Vacancies for various non-teaching posts. Some of the various posts in KVS include administrative officer, lower division clerk, upper division clerk, librarian, finance officer, assistant Engineer, Stenographer, Hindi Translator. KVS recruitment begins from 21st December 2017 and will go on till 11th January 2018.

Vacancy Details for KVS Recruitment 2018:


1. Deputy Commissioner: 04 Posts
2. Assistant Commissioner: 13 Posts
3. Administrative Officer: 07 Posts
4. Finance Officer: 02 Posts
5. Assistant Engineer: 01 Post
6. Assistant: 27 Posts
7. Hindi Translator: 04 Posts
8. Upper Division Clerk: 146 Posts
9. Stenographer: 38 Posts
10. Lower Division Clerk: 561 Posts
11. Librarian: 214 Posts
  
The total vacancies are 1017 for various posts under Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment 2018 as reservation wise details.
PostNo. Of Vacancies
UROBCSCST
Deputy Commissioner03010000
Assistant Commissioner08020201
Administrative Officer (Group-A)04020100
Finance Officer (Group-B)01000001
Assistant Engineer (Group-B)00010000
Hindi Translator (Group-B)02010001
Upper Divison Clerk (Group-C)70392413
Stenographer (Group-C)19100603
Lower Divison Clerk (Group-C)2841518442
Librarian (Group-B)100543030

Age Limit: Candidates upper age should be 50 years for Post 1, 2, 45 years for Post 3, 35 years for Post 4, 5, 6, 28 years for Post 7, 30 years for Post 8, 27 years for Post 9, 10, 35 years for Post 11as on 31-01-2018. Age relaxation is applicable for SC/ ST/ OBC/ PH & Ex-Serviceman candidates as per Govt of India rules.

Educational Qualification:

 Candidates should possess second class Masters Degree, B.Ed or equivalent Degree, 5 years regular service as Assistant Commissioner for Post 1, Masters Degree, B.Ed or equivalent Degree for Post 2, Graduation for Post 3, B.Com with 50% of marks in the aggregate and at least 4 years post qualification/ M.Com with 50% of marks/ CA (Inter)/ ICWA (Inter)/ MBA (Finance) or PGDM (Finance) with knowledge of computer applications for Post 4, Graduation/ Diploma in Electrical Engineering for Post 5, Graduation for Post 6 from a recognized institute with relevant experience.

Lower Divison Clerk (Group-C):  Maximum 27 years age,
Class XII from a recognized board with a typing speed of 35 w.p.m in English or 30 w.p.m in Hindi on Computer.

Librarian (Group-B):   Maximum 35 years Age,
Bachelors degree in Library Science or graduate with a one-year diploma in library science from a recognized institution.

Upper Divison Clerk (Group-C):  Maximum 30 years age,
+Graduate with 3 years of experience as LDC in Central/State Govt./Autonomous bodies/public undertakings

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Written Test, Computer Based Test/ Examination, Skill Test, Typing, Proficiency Test and or Interview.

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs.1200/- for Group A, Rs. 750/- for Group B & C through online by using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking (If Applicable). No fee for SC/ ST/PH & Ex-service men candidates.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.kvsangathan.nic.in from 21-12-2017 to 11-01-2018 at 11:59 PM.


KVS Recruitment 2018: Important Dates:
Start Date to Apply Online: 21-12-2017.
Last Date to Apply Online: 11-01-2018 at 11:59 PM
Tentative Date of Online Computer Based Test (CBT): Soon to be released
How to Apply for KVS Teaching, Non Teaching Posts 2017, Other Instructions Get details at 
http://kvsangathan.nic.in/

For complete details, Please check the official notification:


Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment (Non-Teaching Posts) Official Notification
 Online Applications for KVS Recruitment 2017-18

Share this post

Related Posts

AP Latest Updates

More

JOBS

More

TS TRT- DSC 2017 APPLICATIONS

More
Top