Saturday, November 3, 2018

AP DSC 2018 TET cum TRT Notification, Online Application ,District Wise Vacancy list at apdsc.apcfss.in

AP DSC 2018 TET cum TRT Notification, Online Application ,District Wise Vacancy list at apdsc.apcfss.in
APDSC 2018 Schedule for 7726 Posts TET Cum TRT Teachers Recruitment Notification. APDSC 2018 Schedule for 7726 Posts TET Cum TRT Recruitment. APDSC 2018 Notification for 7726 Posts DSC Schedule Released. Honble Minister for HRD AP has released the AP DSC 2018 Schedule for Recruitment of Teachers in Schools in Andhra Pradesh. Total Posts are 7726 , The detailed notification  released along with Syllabus for TET cum TRT. As per the AP DSC 2018 Schedule released by the Min, the applications for DSC 2018 will be accepted Online from 01.11.2018 to 16.11.2018  have been called for 7,726 teacher posts of which 4,341 belonged to Government Zilla Parishad and Mandal Parishad Schools. Apart from this, 1,100 posts are from Municipal Schools and 909 are from Model Schools. While 800 vacancies are from Tribal Welfare schools, 175 belong to AP Residential Educational Institutions.2018. TET cum TRT written Exam will be conducted from 23rd Mar to 26th Mar 2018. AP DSC 2018 Merit List will be announced on 26 October  2018 AP DSC 2018 Notification, Exam Date, Application form, Vacancies, AP DSC 2018 Registration, FEE, Exam Schedule,Dates,Online Application form,How to Apply and other details given below..


Notification For Teacher Eligibility Test (TET) Cum Teacher Recruitment Test  AP DSC Teacher Recruitment Notification 2018 - 7726 DSC Posts in Andhra Pradesh vacancies District Wise @ https://apdsc.apcfss.in/ 
The interested candidates for filling the application form of APPSC DSC Jobs can have age minimum 18 years and not more than 44 years as on the date mentioned in the official notification released by the organization and age relaxation will be applicable to the reserved candidates as per the Govt rules. The candidates can need to pay the application fee as per the notification released by the organization in the required mode. The applicants can be selected based on the selection process of written examination and interview conducted by the organization for the AP DSC Vacancies. The candidates can get the salary as per the notification released by the organization. The candidates who want more information about the AP DSC Recruitment 2018 like application last date, online application, exam date, and other details.


Job Details for AP DSC Recruitment 2018:
Department Name: Andhra Pradesh District Selection Commission
Job Category:Government Jobs
Name of the Post Teacher Post (District wise)
No of Posts: 7726 Posts
Job Location: Andhra Pradesh
Mode Of Application: Online
Official Website https://apdsc.apcfss.in/

APDSC 2018 Schedule for 7726 Posts TET Cum TRT Recruitment
The Schedule released on 26th Oct 2018 by Hon HRD Minister of AP is as follows: 
AP DSC TETcumTRT 2018 Computer Based Test (CBT) Exam dates
1. TRT & TETcumTRT notification : 26.10.2018
2. Payment of Fees through Payment Gateway : 01.11.2018 to 15.11.2018 (15 days)
3. Online submission of application through http://cse.ap.gov.in :  01.11.2018 to 16.11.2018 (16 days)
4. Help desk services during working hours : 01.11.2018 to 12.01.2019
5. Option of Centers : 19.11.2018 to 24.11.2018 (6 days )
6. Online Mock Test availability : From 17.11.2018 Onwards
7.Download of Hall Tickets : from 29.11.2018 Onwards
8. Conduct of Written test (TRT-2018 and TETcumTRT) as Computer Based Test(CBT)
a. School Assistants Non-Languages: 06.12.2018, 10.12.2018 (2 Days)
b. School Assistants Languages 11.12.2018 (1 Day)
c. Post Graduate Teachers 12.12.2018 & 13.12.2018(2 Days)
 d. Teacher Graduate Teachers and Principals -14.12.2018 & 26.12.2018 (2 Days)
e. PETs, Music, Craft and Art& Drawing: 17.12.2018
f. Language Pandits: 27.12.2018
g. Secondary Grade Teachers: 28.12.2018 to 02.01.2019 (6 days)




AP DSC 2018 TET CUM TRT Online Application Started and Payment Gateways Opened. AP TRT & TET cum TRT ( AP DSC ) Online Application Form Submission @apdsc.apcfss.in




Click here to Apply Online for AP TET cum TRT 2018
# School Education  Payment Gateway  Submit Application
# Residential Schools  Payment Gateway  Submit Application
# Special Schools  Payment Gateway  Submit Application



Click here ⏩AP DSC 2018  Vacancies  (School Education)
Click here ⏩ AP TRT 2018  Vacancies (Residential Schools)

VACANCY/SCHEDULE/SYLLABUS/ANNEXURE'S AND G.O.NO'S
District-Wise Post-Wise Medium-Wise And Community-Wise Vacancies
Govt/MPP/ZPP
MPL/MPL Corporation
TRIBAL
APMS
APREIS
BC Welfare Schedule
Syllabus
G.O.MS.No. 67
G.O.MS.No. 68
G.O.MS.No. 133
Annexure - I (School Education)
Annexure - I (Residential Schools)
Annexure - II (Physical Efficiency Test)



S. NoItemViewDownload
1AP DSC Notification (School Eduction)Get Details
2AP DSC Notification (Residential Schools)Get Details
3AP TRT and TET cum TRT Information Bulletin (School Eduction) Exam Pattern, Content, SyllabusGet Details
4AP TRT and TET cum TRT Information Bulletin (Residential Schools) Exam Pattern, Content, SyllabusGet Details
5AP DSC ScheduleViewGet Details
6G.O. NO. 67Get Details
7G.O. No. 68Get Details
8AP DSC Vacancies Annexure - I (School Education)ViewGet Details
9AP TRT Vacancies Annexure - II (Residential Schools)ViewGet Details
10AP TRT Annexure - III (Physical Efficiency Test)ViewGet Details
11AP DSC Syllabus for all posts Get Details


AP DSC TRT TETcumTRT exam duration and shift details
1. For School Assistants, TGTs, Language Pandits and PETs
Duration of Examination: 02 ½ Hours
Two Sessions per day: Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon | Session-II: 02.30 P.M to 05.00 P.M
2. For PGTs, Principals, Music, Craft, Art & Drawing and SGTs
Duration of Examination: 03 Hours
Two Sessions per day: Session-I: 9.00 A.M to 12.00 Noon | Session-II: 02.00 P.M to 05.00 P.M




SubjectRelease of Initial KeyObjections ReceivedFinal KeyDeclaration of ResultsGeneration & Display of Merit listProvisional selection list through software
SA Non-languages and Languages12.12.201812.12.2018 to 14.12.201818.12.201820.12.201822.12.201824.12.2018
PGTs14.12.201814.12.2018 to 16.12.201820.12.201822.12.201824.12.201826.12.2018
PETs, Music, Craft and Art & Drawing18.12.201818.12.2018 to 20.12.201824.12.201826.12.201828.12.201830.12.2018
TGT and Principals27.12.201827.12.2018 to 29.12.201802.01.201904.01.201906.01.201908.01.2019
Language Pandits28.12.201828.12.2018 to 30.12.201803.01.201905.01.201907.01.201909.01.2019
Second Grade Teachers03.01.201903.01.2019 to 06.01.201910.01.201912.01.201914.01.201916.01.2019



AP DSC 2018 Vacancy Details - School Education
PostNo. of Vacancy
School Education (Govt./ZPP/MPP)4334
School Education (Special School)7
Municipal Schools1100
Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram School -Agency)500
Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram School - Non Agency)300


AP DSC 2018 Vacancy Details - Residential Schools
PostNo. of Vacancy
AP Model Schools Pricipal- State Post, TGT, PGT - Zonal Post909
AP Residential Schools (All PGT, TGT, PET - State Posts)175
AP BC Welfare Residential Schools404


  DISTRICT WISE POST DETAILS School Education (Govt./ ZPP/ MPP)
DistrictSGTSALPPETMusicTotal
Srikakulam34110642371527
Vizianagaram58877135170
Visakhapatnam447400203510
East Godavari27017266565569
West Godavari13116229164342
Krishna348911135161
Guntur291321242178
Prakasam190660235284
SPSR Nellore1612715122172
Kadapa361027215171
Chittoor215443426247
Ananthapuramu3229223296472
Kurnool4038043410531
Total22781409248340594334


School Education (Special Schools)
DistrictSGTSALPTotal
East Godavari2327


Municipal Schools
DistrictSGTSALPPETTotal
Srikakulam47134165
Vizianagaram48510063
Visakhapatnam971032112
East Godavari1242570156
West Godavari68193090
Krishna40110152
Guntur2671260285
Prakasam52007
SPSR Nellore1864129
Kadapa15112028
Chittoor4284559
Ananthapuramu66169091
Kurnool45108063
Total88214860101100


Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Agency) (Schedule Area) 
DistrictSGTSALPPETMusicCraftArt & DrawingTotal
Srikakulam24362---35
Vizianagaram40183-2155
Visakhapatnam9431522-1-135
East Godavari11632331554-205
West Godavari63320-2-70
Total337426442591500


Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Non-Agency) (NonSchedule Area) 
DistrictSGTSALPPETCraftArt & DrawingTotal
Srikakulam39112312--85
Vizianagaram4053373-88
Visakhapatnam1132--7
East Godavari22492--37
West Godavari7221--10
Krishna2000--2
Guntur31010-5
Prakasam33153--42
SPSR Nellore4---116
Kadapa------0
Chittoor2-----2
Ananthapuramu2-----2
Kurnool12-2---14
Total16723782741300


ZONE WISE/ STATE WISE POST DETAILS AP Model Schools: (Principal: State Post) (TGT and PGT: Zonal Post)
ZONETGTPGTPrincipalTotal
Zone-I10810677214
Zone-II91019
Zone-III9576171
Zone-IV251177458
Total46336977909


AP Residential Schools: (All TGT, PGT, and PET: State posts)
TGTPGTPETTotal
936022175



ZONETCTPGTPETCraftArtMusicPrincipalTotal
Zone-I383493431291
Zone-II1013311129
Zone-III2430824270
Zone-IV8777156116202
Total1591543312201212404


AP DSC TRT  2018 Notification   Teachers Posts Recruitment Schedule,  Examinations Dates, Application form,Vacancy :
Andhra Pradesh (AP) DSC 2018)  Teachers Posts Recruitment    Notification,District Cadre Wise Vacancies,Schedule,Online Application,AP DSC 2018-2019 TET cum TRT  2018-2018 Teacher Posts Recruitment Notification,Andhra Pradesh Stae Govt Will Be Filled  Teacher Posts of Vrious Categories i.e.SGT,SA,PET,LP,Other Posts In the Name Of DSC TET CUM TRT 2018.,Apply Online for  Andhra Pradesh Teachers Jobs District Wise Vacancy list @ apdsc.cgg.gov.in was announced by Sri Ghanta Sreenivasa Rao,Behalf Of CSEAP 2018.AP DSC 2018 Notification Exam Dates www.cseap.gov.in. Chittoor, Kadapa, Nellore, Kurnool, Anantapuramu, Prakasam, Guntur, Krishna, East Godavari,West Godavari,Visakha Patnam,Srikakulam,Vizia nagaram Educational Officers along With ITDA POs For Plain Area,Agency Area Teachers posts,District wise Vacancies For Teachers Recruitment AP DSC 2018-2019 details are provided.

AP DSC Teachers Posts Recruitment Notification 2018-19 District Cadre Wise Vacancies,Schedule,Online Applications
AP DSC Post Details:
Vacancies in school education department: 4341
Vacancies in Adarsh schools: 909
Vacancies in Municipal schools: 1,100
Vacancies in Tribal welfare schools: 800
Vacancies in BC welfare schools: 350
Vacancies in APREI Society schools: 175
Total Number of vacancies: 7,675

AP DSC TRT, TET cum TRT: Category post wise vacancy
Secondary Grade teachers (SGT): 3,666
School assistants: 1625
Basha pandits: 452
PET: 441
TGT: 556
PGT: 429
Principals: 77
Drawing, dance: 79

AP DSC TRT 2018 Important Dates:
1. Official notification to be out: October 26, 2018.
2. Start of Application form: November 01, 2018.
 Payment of Fees through Payment Gateway : 01.11.2018 to 15.11.2018 (15 days)
 Online submission of application through http://cse.ap.gov.in : 01.11.2018 to 16.11.2018 (16 days)
3. Online mock tests: November 17, 2018.
4. Admit Card/Hall Ticket release: November 29, 2018.
5. Exams start: December 06, 2018.
READ: AP DSC 2018 Preparation Study Material All DSC previous papers  Model Papers, Bit Bank Download
READ: AP Teacher Eligibility Test (AP TET) Revised Guidelines - B.Ed candidates Eligible for SGT Posts AP GO. 66
READ: AP DSC Syllabus 2018  SGT, SA, LP, PET Posts Exam Pattern

AP DSC 2018 Notification, Exam Date, Application form, Vacancy
AP DSC 2018 : Andhra pradesh state government releasing the AP DSC (TET cum TRT) 2018 Notification for  the recrutiment to the posts of school Assistants(S.A), language pandits,Secondary grade Teachers (SGT),Physical Education Teachers, in Government ,Zilla parishad,Mandal parisad and Muncipal schools in the state through District Selection(DSC).The applications are required from eligible candidates to submit through online at www.apdsc.cgg.gov.in.The applicants have to pay a fee of Rs. 250/- towards application processing and conduct of Recruitment Test (for each post separately) through APONLINE or e-seva centers.

AP DSC Teacher Syllabus 2018 | Andhra Pradesh DSC Exam Pattern
AP DSC Syllabus 2018 is available Here. Aspirants who have applied for the DSC Notification of AP download latest AP DSC 2018 Syllabus at free of cost. Exam applicants know the Andhra Pradesh DSC TET exam pattern along the Syllabus 2018. The official website to find the AP DSC SGT Syllabus 2018 is apdsc.cgg.gov.in. Scroll down to know the topics of DSC Syllabus 2018 in AP.

Aspirants and Eligible candidates are writing for the Notification from Govt of Andhra Pradesh.  
AP DSC 2018 : Andhra pradesh state government is going to releasing the AP DSC (TET cum TRT) 2018 Notification for  the recrutiment to the posts of school Assistants(S.A), language pandits,Secondary grade Teachers (SGT),Physical Education Teachers, in Government ,Zilla parishad,Mandal parishad and Muncipal schools in the state through District Selection(DSC).The applications are required from eligible candidates to submit through online@apdsc.cgg.gov.in details given below.

Eligibility Criteria for AP DSC 2018
Applicant must have following eligibility for various posts to appear the exam.
Age limit:
Applicants must have completed the minimum age of 18 years and must not have completed the maximum age of 44 years  .
ఎస్సీ, ఎస్టీ, బీసీల వయో పరిమితి 49 ఏళ్లకు, 
జనరల్‌ కేటగిరీలో 42 నుంచి 44 ఏళ్లకు పొడిగించారు.

Secondary Grade Teachers (SGT) :
Must possess Intermediate Certificate issued by the Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh or any other equivalent certificate recognized by Board of Intermediate Education, Govt. of A.P. and two year Diploma in Education(D.Ed)/ Diploma in Elementary Education(D.El.Ed). Certificate issued by the Director of Government Examinations, Andhra Pradesh (or) its equivalent certificate recognized by NCTE. (OR) Must possess a Graduation with atleast 50% marks and Bachelor’s of Education (B.Ed).
Note:Who have acquired the qualification of Bachelor’s of Education from any NCTE recognized institution shall be considered for appointment as a Secondary Grade Teacher, provided that the person so appointed as a Secondary Grade Teacher shall mandatorily undergo a six month Bridge Course in Elementary Education recognized by the NCTE, within two years of such appointment as Secondary Grade Teacher”.

School Assistants:-(S.A)
Applicant must have relevant degree with Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) from recognized University.
Distance Mode courses offered by Universities and Deemed Universities recognized by Joint Committee comprising University Grants Commission, Distance Education Council (DEC), All India Council for Technical Education and with jurisdiction to operate such courses in the State of Andhra Pradesh.

AP DSC 2018 Online Application form:
 1. Application form will be available online at CSE official website.
So candidate has to fill the application form online with applicant details such as name,date of birth,Education and other relevant information.
2. Before going to apply candidate must know the instructions carefully by visiting the official website.
3. Eligible candidate should be apply online only ,there is no other mode to apply.
4. The candidates shall apply through online after payment of fee and generation of reference ID.
5. After filling online application, printout should be generated.
6. Candidates should submit all the relevant certificates (hard copies) with self-attestation along with signed printout of application form to the District Educational Officer concerned.

A.P DSC 2018 Hall Tickets:
1.  The Hall ticket will be available From 29.11.2018 Onwards
2. So candidates have to download the admit card through online only.
3. The examination authority will not send the the hall ticket by post.
4. So candidates  need to visit the official website and enter the applicant registration number and date of birth for Hall ticket download.

A.P DSC 2018 Results:
1. The Result will be announced  for all category posts in the month of Dec 2018 in online only.
2. The examination authority will not send the score card for individually.
3. so candidate has to visit the website after announcement of result.
4. Candidate may get the result by enter the hall ticket number on official website.
5. The result shows the candidate Name,marks /Score roll number,exam center and other information.
6. Candidate must take the print of the result for future reference.

Method of Recruitment for AP DSC 2018
1.The Recruitment will be through a selection process consisting of Written Test and other criteria stipulated by the Government from time to time.
2. It will be purely based on merit cum roaster system as per the existing provisions being adopted by Government of Andhra Pradesh.
3. District Selection Committee (DSC) will publish the merit list according to the roaster points system at district collectorate.
4. According to the merit list,candidate will be called for online counselling for recruit the vacancies as per choices.


AP DSC 2018 Schedule
1. Official notification to be out: October 26, 2018.
2. Start of Application form: November 01, 2018.
3. Online mock tests: November 17, 2018.
4. Admit Card/Hall Ticket release: November 29, 2018.
5. Exams start: December 06, 2018.

AP DSC 2018-2018 Official website https://apdsc.apcfss.in/
AP DSC Recruitment 2018  Notification Clickhere

READ # AP DSC 2018 Recruitment Teachers Posts Notification, District Cadre Wise Vacancies,Schedule,Online Application 


Selection Procedure for Teacher Post Recruitment 2018:
Candidates who are going apply here their selection will be made the result of the written examination.

How to Apply for Andhra pradesh DSC Recruitment 2018:
Go to official site at
See the relevant section
Then enter all ask details in web page
Upload necessary Document
Pay the application fees
Once again enter details check out
Finally click on submit process
Then take a printout copy for the further use.

AP DSC /TET cum TRT Notification Teacher Recruitment  2018

AP DSC 2018 Official website https://apdsc.apcfss.in/
AP DSC Recruitment 2018 Notification

Online Applications for AP DSC Recruitment 2018 Notification

Search Tags: Andhra Pradesh AP) DSC 2018 notification Teachers Posts Recruitment , District Cadre Wise Vacancies,Schedule,Online Application, teachers posts recruitment for various categories, Andhra Pradesh (AP) DSC 2018-2018 Teachers Posts Recruitment Notification,District Cadre Wise Vacancies,Schedule,Online Application,AP DSC 2018-2019 TET cum TRT 2018-2018 Teacher Posts Recruitment Notification,Andhra Pradesh Stae Govt Will Be Filled Teacher Posts of Vrious Categories i.e.SGT,SA,PET,LP,Other Posts In the Name Of DSC TET CUM TRT 2018.,Apply Online for Andhra Pradesh Teachers Jobs District Wise Vacancy list @ apdsc.cgg.gov.in AP DSC 2018 Notification Exam Dates www.cseap.gov.in. Chittoor,Kadapa, Nellore, Kurnool, Prakasam, Anantapuramu, Guntur,Krishna,East Godavari,West Godavari,Visakha Patnam, Srikakulam,Vizia nagaram) Educational Officers along With ITDA POs For Plain Area,Agency Area Teachers posts,District wise Vacancies For Teachers Recruitment AP DSC 2018-2018 Hall Ticket Download.,Check complete details on AP DSC Recruitment 2018 : (AP TET cum TRT) Application form, Exam Date, Vacancy details, Exam Schedule,Eligibility Criteria, How to Apply Online, Hall Ticket, Result, registration fee, last date available at https://apdsc.apcfss.in/

Share this post

Related Posts

AP Latest Updates

More

JOBS

More

TS LATEST

More
Top