Tuesday, November 14, 2017

TS SET 2017 Results, Cut Off Marks, Subject and Category wise cutoff percentage Qualified List @telanganaset.org




telanganaset.org TSSET-2017 Examination Results Subject Wise and Category wise cutoff percentage, Final Key, Cut Off Marks, Qualified List 2017 download 2017 telangana set results
Telangana TS SET Results, Final Answer Key, Cut Off Marks, Qualified List 2017 telanganaset.org.  Osmania University has been released official notification on 16 February 2017 for candidates who are looking for the assistant Professors or lectures through direct recruitment or promotion in Universities and degree colleges.TS SET 2017 exam is on 11.06.2017 . Candidates who had applied are searching for the Telangana State Eligibility Examination hall ticket 2017 as it is the mandatory document to carry for the set exam and contains details regarding tsset exam center, ts set 2017 roll number etc. Osmania University will be released soon of TS SET Hall Ticket 2017. Candidates can download the Telangana SET Hall ticket download 2017 TS from the direct link provided below. Telangana state eligibility test, ts - set-2017, conducted by osmania university, hyderabad-500 007, telangana state. notification – 2017 , important dates, eligibility & fee structure, admit card , syllabus, brochure, scheme of examination, examination centers available at http://telanganaset.org




TSSET-2017 Examination Results Subject Wise and Category wise cutoff percentage

RESULTS OF TS-SET EXAMINATION - 2017
The candidates whose Hall Ticket/Roll Numbers are given below have provisionally been qualified through the Telangana State Eligibility Test (TS-SET 2017) for Assistant Professor/Lectureship held on 11th June 2017 subject to fulfilment of eligibility conditions. The results of TS-SET 2017 have been finalized as per the guidelines of UGC, New Delhi and these were scrutinized and approved by the Moderation Committee and Steering Committee of TS-SET 2017.

Telangana SET Results, Cutoff marks 2017



Telangana SET Examination Results  2017 Click Here
TS SET 2017 Subject Wise and Category wise cutoff percentage  Click Here 
Telangana SET Qualified List  2017 Click Here

Subject Wise And Category Wise Cutoff Percentage

Subject CodeSubject NameURBCSCSTPWD
01Geography60.5752.0056.5745.7146.86
02Chemical Sciences53.1449.7146.2944.5747.43
03Commerce57.1454.2951.4349.1449.71
04Computer Sci. & Appli.56.0053.1450.8650.8649.14
05Economics57.1454.8652.5750.2949.14
06Education57.7156.0054.8652.0051.43
07English54.2950.8647.4345.7144.00
08Earth Sciences56.0053.1450.8646.8650.86
09Life Sciences53.1450.8647.4344.5743.43
10Journalism & Mass Comm.52.5749.7152.0047.4342.86
11Management60.5757.1454.8650.2952.57
12Hindi55.4353.1452.0046.8646.29
13History54.8653.1450.8649.1450.29
14Law58.8656.5757.1450.8645.14
15Mathematical Sci.50.8648.0044.5743.4342.29
16Physical Sciences53.7149.7145.7144.5742.86
17Physical Education51.4349.1447.4346.29-
18Philosophy60.0059.4355.4345.7140.00
19Political Science52.5750.2948.5746.2945.14
20Psychology60.5756.0054.2949.7149.14
21Public Administration53.7151.4348.5749.1442.86
22Sociology52.0049.1447.4342.8646.29
23Telugu56.0052.5749.7146.8646.86
24Urdu62.8657.14--46.29
25Library & Information Sci.53.7150.8648.0046.2946.86
26Sanskrit65.7164.5748.5746.2942.29
27Social Work53.1450.8649.7146.8650.86
28Environmental Sciences68.0065.1462.2961.1455.43
29Linguistics63.4352.0054.8653.7144.00



Telangana TS SET 2017 final keys Released
GS(Paper-I) Key:  Click Here
Subject wise Key: Click Here

Telangana SET Hall ticket download 2017 TS admit card results pdf:
Osmania University released notification and invited online application form from the eligible candidates for the TSSET 2017 examination. A huge number of  interested candidates applied for the set examination. Candidates who had applied for the Telangana State Eligibility Test (TS SET) can download the Telangana SET Hall ticket from the direct link provided below. Without set hall ticket 2017 candidate is not allowed to write the test.
Name of the University: Osmania University, Hyderabad
Name of the Exam: Telangana State Eligibility Test (TS SET)
Date of the Exam: 11th June 2017
Category: Telangana Set Hall Ticket 2017
Download of Hall Tickets: From 20th May 2017

Telangana SET Hall ticket download 2017 TS admit card download:
The Telangana State Eligibility Test 2017 exam authority will be activated the download link of the Telangana SET Hall Ticket 2017 on 20th May 2017 .Aspirants can download the TSSET 2017 hall ticket from 20th May 2017. In the set exam hall the candidates has to produce a valid identity proof along with the set hall ticket 2017, Below we have given the simple steps to access and the official website and download the Telangana SET Hall ticket 2017

You can download the TS SET admit card 2017 from the above link for the Jun 2017 exam. The people who are looking for the TS SET call letter 2017 can also get it from the Manabadi,schools9 website also. The candidates who are going to write in the TS SET examination in the pre allotted regional centers can also download the ts set hall ticket by giving application number.

Steps to Download TSSET hall tickets 2017
Candidates can download Telangana SET Admit Card/Hall Ticket 2017 from the link given here. As per the news, you’ll be able to download the set hall ticket 2017 from 20th May 2017. To get the latest updates on ts set admit card 2017 please visit again, candidates are advised to visit http://telanganaset.org  regularly. To get ts set hall tickets please follow the  steps to download TSSET Hall Ticket 2017
Visit the official website which is http://telanganaset.org
The Telangana Set homepage will be displayed.
Click on TS SET Admit Card 2017.
Enter the required details.
Click on submit button.
The Telangana SET Hall ticket will appear on the screen.
Download and take a printout it.

Telangana SET Results, Cutoff marks 2017
Telangana SET Results  2017 Click Here
Telangana SET Cut Off Marks 2017  Click Here 
Telangana SET Qualified List  2017 Click Here
Telangana SET Results  2017
GS(Paper-I) Key:  Click Here
Subject Key: Click Here

Tags:telangana ts set hall tickets download 2017 ts admit card results telanganaset.org, telangana set hall ticket download 2017 ts admit card results,tsset hall tickets download from today,telangana (ts) set hall ticket 2017 with exams centers list,telangana set hall ticket 2017 ts set admit card 2017 2018 download pdf,ts set results download 2017 2018 pdf, telanganaset.org ts set hall ticket/admit cards download 2017  telangana set results  at http://telanganaset.org/index.htm Telangana state eligibility test, ts - set-2017, conducted by osmania university, hyderabad-500 007, telangana state. notification – 2017 , important dates, eligibility & fee structure, admit card , syllabus, brochure, scheme of examination, examination centers available at http://telanganaset.org  Telangana TS SET 2017 Preliminary key Released for  GS(Paper-I) Key , Subject Keys  available
# Telangana TS SET Results 2017

Share this post

Related Posts

AP Latest Updates

More

JOBS

More

TS LATEST

More
Top