Tuesday, June 2, 2015

Recuirtment of Part Time instructors by AP SSA Rc.271

Sl.No.Name of the districtArt EdnHealth and

Physical Edn
Work Education
1Srikakulam144144148
2Vizianagaram127127126
3Visakhapatnam196180221
4East Godavari35082361
5West Godavari192201209
6Krishna99107112
7Guntur7082123
8Prakasam8874115
9Nellore918654
10Chittor206206205
11Kadapa6696112
12Anantapur183183191
13Kurnool130128134

Total194216962111




Age Limit:


No person shall be eligible for any post unless he/ she is above 18 years and below 39 years of age as on 01.07.2015. However, in case of SC/ST/BC candidates the maximum age limit shall be 44 years and in case of physically challenged candidates the maximum age limit shall be 49 years.

Honorarium:

A honorarium of Rs. 6000/- per month shall be paid for all three posts. The District Project Officer shall release honorarium, of Part Time Instructors after receipt of monthly attendance certificate from the Head Masters of Schools concerned on or before 2nd of every month.




















Share this post

Related Posts

AP Latest Updates

More

JOBS

More

TS LATEST

More
Top